Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Security / red-team

Ad Acl Abuse

Category: Security  ·  Sub-category: red-team  ·  Last updated:
Active Directory ACL 滥用攻击方法论。当 BloodHound 发现 GenericAll/WriteDACL/WriteOwner/GenericWrite/ForceChangePassword 等危险 ACE 时使用。覆盖 ACE 枚举、权限滥用链、Shadow Credentials、RBCD 攻击
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

What this skill does

Ad Acl Abuse is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the red-team sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Ad Acl Abuse Claude Code skill is built for security engineers, penetration testers, DevSecOps practitioners, and development teams hardening codebases and infrastructure. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 153,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/ad-acl-abuse/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\ad-acl-abuse\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Ad Acl Abuse Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/ad-acl-abuse/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Ad Acl Abuse skill do?
Active Directory ACL 滥用攻击方法论。当 BloodHound 发现 GenericAll/WriteDACL/WriteOwner/GenericWrite/ForceChangePassword 等危险 ACE 时使用。覆盖 ACE 枚举、权限滥用链、Shadow Credentials、RBCD 攻击
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Ad Acl Abuse skill?
Use Ad Acl Abuse when your Claude Code task falls under the Security category — specifically in the red team area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Ad Acl Abuse" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/security/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Ad Acl Abuse skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Ad Acl Abuse is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Security category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
wgpsec. (2026). Ad Acl Abuse [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/ad-acl-abuse/
BibTeX
@misc{ad-acl-abuse-2026,
  author    = {wgpsec},
  title     = {Ad Acl Abuse [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/ad-acl-abuse/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/ad-acl-abuse.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/ad-acl-abuse/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/ad-acl-abuse.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/ad-acl-abuse.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Ad Acl Abuse"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-18 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/ad-acl-abuse/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Security skills

Browse all Security skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Security skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore