Admin Statute Legal
Refined light-mode professional admin aesthetic: warm-white canvas (#faf8f6), deep-burgundy primary accent (#9f1239 / #be123c), gold secondary accent (#b45309 / #d97706), Inter type with tabular-nums on figures, 14px body, 10px uppercase micro-labels, white raised cards with a 3px burgundy top stripe, hairline #e8e2dc borders, and crisp status pills. Archetype = dark sidebar with an entity-switcher grouped nav + a top bar with global search + period selector + 4 KPI tiles + 2-column grid (records table left, deadline feed + horizontal bar chart right) + full-width documents list. Built for professional service consoles that must feel authoritative and approachable.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›
From the source SKILL.md
This plugin contributes a look (refined warm-white, deep-burgundy + gold accents, dark sidebar, professional density) and a structure (dark sidebar entity-switcher nav + top bar + KPI tiles + records table + deadline side panel + bar chart + documents list, plus list / form / detail screens). It does not contribute a domain — the subject matter comes from the Knowledge Base and the user's prompt. Treat the example below as illustration only.
What this skill does
Admin Statute Legal is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the conversion sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.
Who uses this skill
The Admin Statute Legal Claude Code skill is built for growth marketers, product-led growth teams, founders running experiments, and performance marketing teams. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 154,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).
How to install
Free
Manual install (2 steps)
mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/admin-statute-legal/SKILL.md \
-o ~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal/SKILL.md
Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.
Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\admin-statute-legal\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.
Telegram
📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram
Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →
Pro
One-click install via the desktop app
The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.
Pro
For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do I install the Admin Statute Legal Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy
SKILL.md from the source repository to
~/.claude/skills/admin-statute-legal/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at
claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Admin Statute Legal skill do?
Refined light-mode professional admin aesthetic: warm-white canvas (#faf8f6), deep-burgundy primary accent (#9f1239 / #be123c), gold secondary accent (#b45309 / #d97706), Inter type with tabular-nums on figures, 14px body, 10px uppercase micro-labels, white raised cards with a 3px burgundy top stripe, hairline #e8e2dc borders, and crisp status pills. Archetype = dark sidebar with an entity-switcher grouped nav + a top bar with global search + period selector + 4 KPI tiles + 2-column grid (records table left, deadline feed + horizontal bar chart right) + full-width documents list. Built for professional service consoles that must feel authoritative and approachable.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Admin Statute Legal skill?
Use Admin Statute Legal when your Claude Code task falls under the Growth & Marketing category — specifically in the conversion area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Admin Statute Legal" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at
/category/growth/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Admin Statute Legal skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a
SKILL.md file that lives under
~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Admin Statute Legal is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Growth & Marketing category. Learn more at
/learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.
Attribution & license
Cite this skill
If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:
APA
GilbertoAbrao. (2026). Admin Statute Legal [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/admin-statute-legal/
BibTeX
@misc{admin-statute-legal-2026,
author = {GilbertoAbrao},
title = {Admin Statute Legal [Claude Code skill]},
year = {2026},
publisher = {ClaudSkills},
url = {https://claudskills.com/skills/admin-statute-legal/}
}
Embed this skill
Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →
Badge
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/admin-statute-legal/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/admin-statute-legal.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/admin-statute-legal.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Admin Statute Legal"></iframe>
Security scan
Grade A · scanned 2026-07-20 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.
No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›
- ✓ Prompt injection
- ✓ Data exfiltration
- ✓ Supply chain
- ✓ Reverse shell
- ✓ Credentials
- ✓ Execution
- ✓ Filesystem
- ✓ Persistence
- ✓ Obfuscation
- ✓ Network
Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/admin-statute-legal/#security)
More Growth & Marketing skills
Browse all Growth & Marketing skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:
Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools:
PerfectStudio ·
Ucaption ·
UTagger ·
AutoXPoster ·
TestYourSkills ·
AutomationFlows ·
Au Naturel ·
Telegram @acreatorstore