Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Dev Tools / scaffolders

Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime

Category: Dev Tools  ·  Sub-category: scaffolders  ·  Last updated:
fw:fluttertype:generator
Use when creating, modernizing, or production-hardening a Flutter mobile application after mobile architecture is approved or intentionally deferred. Produces a production-ready app shell with flavor-separated entry points, environment and profile handling, layered error handling (runZonedGuarded, PlatformDispatcher, FlutterError, ErrorWidget), a structured logging client, crash reporting and performance tracing seams, the DI and session provider baseline downstream archetypes extend, and CI signing scaffolding without committing credentials. Do not use for navigation topology or deep-link wiring, state or data-fetching implementation, design-system or accessibility integration, or performance budget enforcement; use the other Flutter archetype skills instead.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

What this skill does

Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the scaffolders sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when creating, modernizing, or production-hardening a Flutter mobile application after mobile architecture is approved or intentionally deferred. Produces a production-ready app shell with flavor-separated entry points, environment and profile handling, layered error handling (runZonedGuarded, PlatformDispatcher, FlutterError, ErrorWidget), a structured logging client, crash reporting and performance tracing seams, the DI and session provider baseline downstream archetypes extend, and CI signing scaffolding without committing credentials.

Who uses this skill

The Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime Claude Code skill is built for developers, power users, and teams automating repetitive workflows and improving developer experience. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 146,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime skill do?
Use when creating, modernizing, or production-hardening a Flutter mobile application after mobile architecture is approved or intentionally deferred. Produces a production-ready app shell with flavor-separated entry points, environment and profile handling, layered error handling (runZonedGuarded, PlatformDispatcher, FlutterError, ErrorWidget), a structured logging client, crash reporting and performance tracing seams, the DI and session provider baseline downstream archetypes extend, and CI signing scaffolding without committing credentials. Do not use for navigation topology or deep-link wiring, state or data-fetching implementation, design-system or accessibility integration, or performance budget enforcement; use the other Flutter archetype skills instead.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime skill?
Use Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime when your Claude Code task falls under the Dev Tools category — specifically in the scaffolders area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/tools/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Dev Tools category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
amritmalla. (2026). Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/
BibTeX
@misc{flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime-2026,
  author    = {amritmalla},
  title     = {Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Flutter App Scaffold And Runtime"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-06 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

The scan flagged 1 of 10 categories (filesystem), including lower-severity patterns. Patterns shown inside code fences are weighted as examples rather than instructions — read the grading methodology for what this does and does not guarantee.

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/flutter-app-scaffold-and-runtime/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Dev Tools skills

Browse all Dev Tools skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Dev Tools skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore