Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Growth & Marketing / conversion

Growth Dashboard Builder

Category: Growth & Marketing  ·  Sub-category: conversion  ·  Last updated:
Build a self-contained HTML growth dashboard with KPI cards, funnel charts, and cohort tables covering the full AARRR funnel. Use when the user says "growth dashboard", "funnel dashboard", "AARRR dashboard", or needs a single-page view.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

Wrapper for data:build-dashboard with the AARRR template baked in.

What this skill does

Growth Dashboard Builder is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the conversion sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when the user says "growth dashboard", "funnel dashboard", "AARRR dashboard", or needs a single-page view.

Who uses this skill

The Growth Dashboard Builder Claude Code skill is built for growth marketers, product-led growth teams, founders running experiments, and performance marketing teams. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 154,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\growth-dashboard-builder\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Growth Dashboard Builder Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Growth Dashboard Builder skill do?
Build a self-contained HTML growth dashboard with KPI cards, funnel charts, and cohort tables covering the full AARRR funnel. Use when the user says "growth dashboard", "funnel dashboard", "AARRR dashboard", or needs a single-page view.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Growth Dashboard Builder skill?
Use Growth Dashboard Builder when your Claude Code task falls under the Growth & Marketing category — specifically in the conversion area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Growth Dashboard Builder" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/growth/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Growth Dashboard Builder skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Growth Dashboard Builder is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Growth & Marketing category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
rfstudioco. (2026). Growth Dashboard Builder [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/
BibTeX
@misc{growth-dashboard-builder-2026,
  author    = {rfstudioco},
  title     = {Growth Dashboard Builder [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/growth-dashboard-builder.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/growth-dashboard-builder.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/growth-dashboard-builder.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Growth Dashboard Builder"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-19 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/growth-dashboard-builder/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Growth & Marketing skills

Browse all Growth & Marketing skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Growth & Marketing skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore