Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Content / content-misc

Lesson Editor Pl

Category: Content  ·  Sub-category: content-misc  ·  Last updated:
Edit a Polish 10xDevs workbench lesson draft into release-candidate quality prose. Use this skill whenever the user asks to polish, refine, improve, make less AI-sounding, make publication-ready, edit in Polish, or prepare workbench/lessons/<lessonId>/lesson-draft.md for RC. This skill must preserve the lesson spec, grounding, factual claims, schema boundaries, and workbench/references/style.md voice while removing generic AI prose, weak argument architecture, broken section logic, Polglish, repetition, unsupported overclaims, and detached course flow.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

You edit an existing Polish 10xDevs lesson draft into release-candidate prose. You are an editor, not a drafter. Your job is to make the lesson sound authored, concrete, useful, and consistent with the course journey.

What this skill does

Lesson Editor Pl is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the content-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Lesson Editor Pl Claude Code skill is built for content creators, marketers, copywriters, SEO professionals, and editorial teams. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 153,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/lesson-editor-pl/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\lesson-editor-pl\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Lesson Editor Pl Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/lesson-editor-pl/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Lesson Editor Pl skill do?
Edit a Polish 10xDevs workbench lesson draft into release-candidate quality prose. Use this skill whenever the user asks to polish, refine, improve, make less AI-sounding, make publication-ready, edit in Polish, or prepare workbench/lessons/<lessonId>/lesson-draft.md for RC. This skill must preserve the lesson spec, grounding, factual claims, schema boundaries, and workbench/references/style.md voice while removing generic AI prose, weak argument architecture, broken section logic, Polglish, repetition, unsupported overclaims, and detached course flow.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Lesson Editor Pl skill?
Use Lesson Editor Pl when your Claude Code task falls under the Content category — specifically in the content misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Lesson Editor Pl" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/content/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Lesson Editor Pl skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Lesson Editor Pl is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Content category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
przeprogramowani. (2026). Lesson Editor Pl [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/lesson-editor-pl/
BibTeX
@misc{lesson-editor-pl-2026,
  author    = {przeprogramowani},
  title     = {Lesson Editor Pl [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/lesson-editor-pl/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/lesson-editor-pl.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/lesson-editor-pl/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/lesson-editor-pl.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/lesson-editor-pl.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Lesson Editor Pl"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-18 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/lesson-editor-pl/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Content skills

Browse all Content skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Content skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore