Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Advertising / meta

Meta Ads Pixel Capi

Category: Advertising  ·  Sub-category: meta  ·  Last updated:
type:debug
Configura y diagnostica el Meta Pixel y la API de Conversiones (CAPI) para ecommerce y dropshipping. Úsalo cuando el usuario necesite instalar el pixel,
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

Configuras el rastreo que alimenta al algoritmo. Sin datos limpios de conversión, Meta no puede optimizar y el CPA se dispara. El tracking es la base, no un extra.

What this skill does

Meta Ads Pixel Capi is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the meta sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Meta Ads Pixel Capi Claude Code skill is built for paid media specialists, performance marketers, and advertising teams running paid campaigns. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 153,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\meta-ads-pixel-capi\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Meta Ads Pixel Capi Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Meta Ads Pixel Capi skill do?
Configura y diagnostica el Meta Pixel y la API de Conversiones (CAPI) para ecommerce y dropshipping. Úsalo cuando el usuario necesite instalar el pixel,
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Meta Ads Pixel Capi skill?
Use Meta Ads Pixel Capi when your Claude Code task falls under the Advertising category — specifically in the meta area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Meta Ads Pixel Capi" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/ads/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Meta Ads Pixel Capi skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Meta Ads Pixel Capi is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Advertising category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
vizardkill. (2026). Meta Ads Pixel Capi [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/
BibTeX
@misc{meta-ads-pixel-capi-2026,
  author    = {vizardkill},
  title     = {Meta Ads Pixel Capi [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/meta-ads-pixel-capi.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/meta-ads-pixel-capi.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/meta-ads-pixel-capi.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Meta Ads Pixel Capi"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-18 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/meta-ads-pixel-capi/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Advertising skills

Browse all Advertising skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Advertising skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore