Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Sales / sales-misc

Sales Uxia

Category: Sales  ·  Sub-category: sales-misc  ·  Last updated:
tool:figmaai:geminitype:integration
Uxia (uxia.app) platform help — an AI/synthetic-tester usability-testing tool: AI \"testers\" modeled on demographic/behavioral profiles explore a design, prototype, or live URL and surface UX friction in minutes, returning transcripts, heatmaps, SUS/SUPR-Q scores, accessibility checks, and reports across five test types. Figma/Jira/Notion/Linear integrations plus a marketed-but-undocumented MCP link to Claude/ChatGPT/Gemini; no public REST API. Use when setting up an AI user test, testing a Figma prototype or live site with synthetic testers, reading a SUS/SUPR-Q or accessibility result, wondering how realistic AI testers are or whether they replace real users, hitting the free-trial credit limit, or exporting results without an API. Do NOT use for comparing usability/research/validator tools or the validate-before-building method (use /sales-idea-validation), real-human usability testing (use /sales-userbrain or /sales-uxtweak), or synthetic-persona interviews (use /sales-syntheticusers).
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

About this skill (catalog notes)

Sales Uxia includes worked examples; pricing or quota commentary. At roughly 2,355 words the SKILL.md is on the longer end of the catalog distribution.

Original author
sales-skills
Indexed lastmod
Catalog position
Sales · sales-misc
Indexed related skills
10

How Sales Uxia fits the catalog

Sales Uxia sits in the Sales category under the sales-misc sub-topic in the ClaudSkills catalog. There are 10 related skills indexed alongside it; comparing a few before installing usually reveals which fits your workflow best.

These notes are auto-generated from features detected in the SKILL.md file and from this catalog's structure — they aren't part of the source repository.

From the source SKILL.md

Uxia (uxia.app) is an AI / synthetic-tester usability-testing tool — the synthetic counterpart to the real-human usability tools (Userbrain, UXtweak). Instead of recruiting people, Uxia runs AI "testers" (LLM agents modeled on demographic + behavioral profiles + any uploaded persona docs) that explore your design, prototype, or live URL, "think aloud," and surface UX friction in ~5 min → transcripts, heatmaps, SUS / SUPR-Q usability scores, accessibility checks, and actionable reports across five test types: AI User Test, AI Live Test (paste a live URL), AI User Research, Accessibility Test,…

What this skill does

Sales Uxia is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the sales-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when setting up an AI user test, testing a Figma prototype or live site with synthetic testers, reading a SUS/SUPR-Q or accessibility result, wondering how realistic AI testers are or whether they replace real users, hitting the free-trial credit limit, or exporting results without an API. Do NOT use for comparing usability/research/validator tools or the validate-before-building method (use /sales-idea-validation), real-human usability testing (use /sales-userbrain or /sales-uxtweak), or synthetic-persona interviews (use /sales-syntheticusers).

Who uses this skill

The Sales Uxia Claude Code skill is built for sales development reps, account executives, revenue operations teams, and customer success managers. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 159,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/sales-uxia/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\sales-uxia\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Sales Uxia Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/sales-uxia/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Sales Uxia skill do?
Uxia (uxia.app) platform help — an AI/synthetic-tester usability-testing tool: AI \"testers\" modeled on demographic/behavioral profiles explore a design, prototype, or live URL and surface UX friction in minutes, returning transcripts, heatmaps, SUS/SUPR-Q scores, accessibility checks, and reports across five test types. Figma/Jira/Notion/Linear integrations plus a marketed-but-undocumented MCP link to Claude/ChatGPT/Gemini; no public REST API. Use when setting up an AI user test, testing a Figma prototype or live site with synthetic testers, reading a SUS/SUPR-Q or accessibility result, wondering how realistic AI testers are or whether they replace real users, hitting the free-trial credit limit, or exporting results without an API. Do NOT use for comparing usability/research/validator tools or the validate-before-building method (use /sales-idea-validation), real-human usability testing (use /sales-userbrain or /sales-uxtweak), or synthetic-persona interviews (use /sales-syntheticusers).
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Sales Uxia skill?
Use Sales Uxia when your Claude Code task falls under the Sales category — specifically in the sales misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Sales Uxia" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/sales/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Sales Uxia skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Sales Uxia is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Sales category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
sales-skills. (2026). Sales Uxia [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/sales-uxia/
BibTeX
@misc{sales-uxia-2026,
  author    = {sales-skills},
  title     = {Sales Uxia [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/sales-uxia/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/sales-uxia.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/sales-uxia/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/sales-uxia.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/sales-uxia.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Sales Uxia"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-25 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/sales-uxia/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Sales skills

Browse all Sales skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Sales skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore