Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Engineering / engineering-misc

Swedish Sru Filing

Category: Engineering  ·  Sub-category: engineering-misc  ·  Last updated:
Swedish SRU file generation for Skatteverket digital tax filing (INK2, INK2R, INK2S declarations for aktiebolag). Covers the two-file submission structure (INFO.SRU + BLANKETTER.SRU), all SRU field codes for INK2/INK2R/INK2S, BAS-to-SRU account mappings for räkenskapsschema, ISO 8859-1 encoding rules, amount formatting (hela kronor, no öre), 12-digit org number formatting, blankett type period suffixes (P1-P4), #BLANKETT/#BLANKETTSLUT delimiters, #UPPGIFT record format, validation error patterns, and rounding/truncation rules per SFL 22:1. Trigger on ANY question about SRU files, SRU-koder, fältkoder, filöverföring till Skatteverket, INK2S/INK2R generation, BAS-to-SRU mapping, "skapa SRU", "generera deklarationsfil", "digital inlämning INK2", BLANKETTER.SRU, INFO.SRU, SKV269, or any code that produces SRU output. Also trigger when debugging Skatteverket validation errors on uploaded SRU files. Always use this skill over training data for SRU topics.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

This skill contains the complete technical specification for generating valid SRU files accepted by Skatteverket's filöverföringstjänst. The canonical source is Skatteverket's "Teknisk information om filöverföring" page (replaced brochure SKV 269 from Jan 1 2024).

What this skill does

Swedish Sru Filing is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the engineering-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Swedish Sru Filing Claude Code skill is built for software engineers, backend developers, full-stack teams, and technical leads building and maintaining production systems. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 158,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/swedish-sru-filing/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\swedish-sru-filing\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Swedish Sru Filing Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/swedish-sru-filing/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Swedish Sru Filing skill do?
Swedish SRU file generation for Skatteverket digital tax filing (INK2, INK2R, INK2S declarations for aktiebolag). Covers the two-file submission structure (INFO.SRU + BLANKETTER.SRU), all SRU field codes for INK2/INK2R/INK2S, BAS-to-SRU account mappings for räkenskapsschema, ISO 8859-1 encoding rules, amount formatting (hela kronor, no öre), 12-digit org number formatting, blankett type period suffixes (P1-P4), #BLANKETT/#BLANKETTSLUT delimiters, #UPPGIFT record format, validation error patterns, and rounding/truncation rules per SFL 22:1. Trigger on ANY question about SRU files, SRU-koder, fältkoder, filöverföring till Skatteverket, INK2S/INK2R generation, BAS-to-SRU mapping, "skapa SRU", "generera deklarationsfil", "digital inlämning INK2", BLANKETTER.SRU, INFO.SRU, SKV269, or any code that produces SRU output. Also trigger when debugging Skatteverket validation errors on uploaded SRU files. Always use this skill over training data for SRU topics.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Swedish Sru Filing skill?
Use Swedish Sru Filing when your Claude Code task falls under the Engineering category — specifically in the engineering misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Swedish Sru Filing" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/engineering/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Swedish Sru Filing skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Swedish Sru Filing is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Engineering category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
ClaudSkills. (2026). Swedish Sru Filing [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/swedish-sru-filing/
BibTeX
@misc{swedish-sru-filing-2026,
  author    = {ClaudSkills},
  title     = {Swedish Sru Filing [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/swedish-sru-filing/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/swedish-sru-filing.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/swedish-sru-filing/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/swedish-sru-filing.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/swedish-sru-filing.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Swedish Sru Filing"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-23 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/swedish-sru-filing/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Engineering skills

Browse all Engineering skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Engineering skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore