Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification
Comprehensive patient stratification for precision medicine by integrating genomic, clinical, and therapeutic data. Given a disease/condition, genomic data (germline variants, somatic mutations, expression), and optional clinical parameters, performs multi-phase analysis across 9 phases covering disease disambiguation, genetic risk assessment, disease-specific molecular stratification, pharmacogenomic profiling, comorbidity/DDI risk, pathway analysis, clinical evidence and guideline mapping, clinical trial matching, and integrated outcome prediction. Generates a quantitative Precision Medicine Risk Score (0-100) with risk tier assignment (Low/Intermediate/High/Very High), treatment algorithm (1st/2nd/3rd line), pharmacogenomic guidance, clinical trial matches, and monitoring plan. Use when clinicians ask about patient risk stratification, treatment selection, prognosis prediction, or personalized therapeutic strategy across cancer, metabolic, cardiovascular, neurological, or rare diseases.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›
From the source SKILL.md
Transform patient genomic and clinical profiles into actionable risk stratification, treatment recommendations, and personalized therapeutic strategies. Integrates germline genetics, somatic alterations, pharmacogenomics, pathway biology, and clinical evidence to produce a quantitative risk score with tiered management recommendations.
What this skill does
Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the biology-medicine sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.
When to invoke it: Use when clinicians ask about patient risk stratification, treatment selection, prognosis prediction, or personalized therapeutic strategy across cancer, metabolic, cardiovascular, neurological, or rare diseases.
Who uses this skill
The Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification Claude Code skill is built for researchers, data scientists, academics, and analysts working with complex data and scientific literature. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 161,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).
How to install
Free
Manual install (2 steps)
mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/SKILL.md \
-o ~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/SKILL.md
Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.
Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.
Telegram
📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram
Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →
Pro
One-click install via the desktop app
The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.
Pro
For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do I install the Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy
SKILL.md from the source repository to
~/.claude/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at
claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification skill do?
Comprehensive patient stratification for precision medicine by integrating genomic, clinical, and therapeutic data. Given a disease/condition, genomic data (germline variants, somatic mutations, expression), and optional clinical parameters, performs multi-phase analysis across 9 phases covering disease disambiguation, genetic risk assessment, disease-specific molecular stratification, pharmacogenomic profiling, comorbidity/DDI risk, pathway analysis, clinical evidence and guideline mapping, clinical trial matching, and integrated outcome prediction. Generates a quantitative Precision Medicine Risk Score (0-100) with risk tier assignment (Low/Intermediate/High/Very High), treatment algorithm (1st/2nd/3rd line), pharmacogenomic guidance, clinical trial matches, and monitoring plan. Use when clinicians ask about patient risk stratification, treatment selection, prognosis prediction, or personalized therapeutic strategy across cancer, metabolic, cardiovascular, neurological, or rare diseases.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification skill?
Use Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification when your Claude Code task falls under the Science & Research category — specifically in the biology medicine area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at
/category/science/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a
SKILL.md file that lives under
~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Science & Research category. Learn more at
/learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.
Attribution & license
Cite this skill
If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:
APA
bg-szy. (2026). Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/
BibTeX
@misc{tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification-2026,
author = {bg-szy},
title = {Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification [Claude Code skill]},
year = {2026},
publisher = {ClaudSkills},
url = {https://claudskills.com/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/}
}
Embed this skill
Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →
Badge
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Tooluniverse Precision Medicine Stratification"></iframe>
Security scan
Grade A · scanned 2026-07-26 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.
No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›
- ✓ Prompt injection
- ✓ Data exfiltration
- ✓ Supply chain
- ✓ Reverse shell
- ✓ Credentials
- ✓ Execution
- ✓ Filesystem
- ✓ Persistence
- ✓ Obfuscation
- ✓ Network
Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/tooluniverse-precision-medicine-stratification/#security)
More Science & Research skills
Browse all Science & Research skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:
Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools:
PerfectStudio ·
Ucaption ·
UTagger ·
AutoXPoster ·
TestYourSkills ·
AutomationFlows ·
Au Naturel ·
Telegram @acreatorstore