Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Science & Research / math-stats

Training Dashboard

Category: Science & Research  ·  Sub-category: math-stats  ·  Last updated:
Generate a comprehensive HTML training dashboard showing progress toward half marathon training goals. Outputs a single self-contained HTML file with retro styling, ASCII charts, weekly mileage tracking, session completion rates, pace adherence, phase progress, and coaching commentary. Use when the athlete wants to see their training progress, check if they're on track, view their training statistics, or get an overview of their plan progress. Trigger phrases include "show my dashboard", "training progress", "how am I doing", "show my stats", or any request for a training overview.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

Generate an HTML dashboard with retro styling showing comprehensive training progress toward the half marathon goal. Outputs a single HTML file saved to dashboard.html that can be opened in any browser.

What this skill does

Training Dashboard is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the math-stats sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when the athlete wants to see their training progress, check if they're on track, view their training statistics, or get an overview of their plan progress. Trigger phrases include "show my dashboard", "training progress", "how am I doing", "show my stats", or any request for a training overview.

Who uses this skill

The Training Dashboard Claude Code skill is built for researchers, data scientists, academics, and analysts working with complex data and scientific literature. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 161,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/training-dashboard/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\training-dashboard\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Training Dashboard Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/training-dashboard/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Training Dashboard skill do?
Generate a comprehensive HTML training dashboard showing progress toward half marathon training goals. Outputs a single self-contained HTML file with retro styling, ASCII charts, weekly mileage tracking, session completion rates, pace adherence, phase progress, and coaching commentary. Use when the athlete wants to see their training progress, check if they're on track, view their training statistics, or get an overview of their plan progress. Trigger phrases include "show my dashboard", "training progress", "how am I doing", "show my stats", or any request for a training overview.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Training Dashboard skill?
Use Training Dashboard when your Claude Code task falls under the Science & Research category — specifically in the math stats area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Training Dashboard" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/science/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Training Dashboard skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Training Dashboard is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Science & Research category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
ColinEberhardt. (2026). Training Dashboard [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/training-dashboard/
BibTeX
@misc{training-dashboard-2026,
  author    = {ColinEberhardt},
  title     = {Training Dashboard [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/training-dashboard/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/training-dashboard.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/training-dashboard/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/training-dashboard.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/training-dashboard.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Training Dashboard"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-26 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/training-dashboard/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Science & Research skills

Browse all Science & Research skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Science & Research skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore