Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / General / general-misc

Wechat Miniapp Factory

Category: General  ·  Sub-category: general-misc  ·  Last updated:
type:review
Orchestrate one-click WeChat Mini Program creation from an idea to a runnable, review-prepared project. Use when the user asks for 一键生成小程序, 小程序工厂, 微信小程序工厂, 自动生成小程序, 从想法做小程序, 小程序脚手架, CloudBase 小程序, 小程序提审材料, or wants Codex to generate a WeChat Mini Program end-to-end and then run a pre-submission review with wechat-miniapp-reviewer.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

What this skill does

Wechat Miniapp Factory is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the general-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when the user asks for 一键生成小程序, 小程序工厂, 微信小程序工厂, 自动生成小程序, 从想法做小程序, 小程序脚手架, CloudBase 小程序, 小程序提审材料, or wants Codex to generate a WeChat Mini Program end-to-end and then run a pre-submission review with wechat-miniapp-reviewer.

Who uses this skill

The Wechat Miniapp Factory Claude Code skill is built for Claude Code users and developers across all disciplines looking for general-purpose AI assistance. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 153,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\wechat-miniapp-factory\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Wechat Miniapp Factory Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Wechat Miniapp Factory skill do?
Orchestrate one-click WeChat Mini Program creation from an idea to a runnable, review-prepared project. Use when the user asks for 一键生成小程序, 小程序工厂, 微信小程序工厂, 自动生成小程序, 从想法做小程序, 小程序脚手架, CloudBase 小程序, 小程序提审材料, or wants Codex to generate a WeChat Mini Program end-to-end and then run a pre-submission review with wechat-miniapp-reviewer.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Wechat Miniapp Factory skill?
Use Wechat Miniapp Factory when your Claude Code task falls under the General category — specifically in the general misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Wechat Miniapp Factory" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/general/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Wechat Miniapp Factory skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Wechat Miniapp Factory is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the General category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
tianmind-studio. (2026). Wechat Miniapp Factory [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/
BibTeX
@misc{wechat-miniapp-factory-2026,
  author    = {tianmind-studio},
  title     = {Wechat Miniapp Factory [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/wechat-miniapp-factory.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/wechat-miniapp-factory.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/wechat-miniapp-factory.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Wechat Miniapp Factory"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-18 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/wechat-miniapp-factory/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More General skills

Browse all General skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all General skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore