gosu-review
Go 코드 리팩토링 검토 스킬. 변경된 .go 파일 전체를 읽고 16개 트리거(함수 시그니처, 에러 처리, 에러 타입/값 선언, defer, 슬라이스 메모리, nil/empty, range 순회, 구조체 정의, 동등성 비교, 맵 운용, 인터페이스 선언, 제네릭, 패키지 구조, 수치 연산 등)에 매핑된 43개 룰을 적용해 한국어 마크다운 리뷰 리포트를 생성한다. 린터(golangci-lint)가 커버하는 영역(shadowing, init 제약, 문서화, errors.Is/As, errcheck 등)은 중복 검사하지 않는다. 사용자가 'Go 코드 리뷰', 'Go 리팩토링 검토', 'Go PR 리뷰', '.go 파일 검토'를 요청하거나, 변경된 .go 파일을 제시하며 개선점을 물을 때 사용한다. Go 외 언어, 단순 문법 질문, 빌드/테스트 실행 요청에는 사용하지 않는다.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›
From the source SKILL.md
Go 코드의 변경된 파일을 트리거 기반으로 검토해 한국어 마크다운 리포트를 생성하는 스킬.
What this skill does
gosu-review is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the languages sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/week2/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.
Who uses this skill
The gosu-review Claude Code skill is built for software engineers, backend developers, full-stack teams, and technical leads building and maintaining production systems. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 149,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).
How to install
Free
Manual install (2 steps)
mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/week2
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/week2/SKILL.md \
-o ~/.claude/skills/week2/SKILL.md
Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/week2/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.
Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/week2/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\week2\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.
Telegram
📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram
Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →
Pro
One-click install via the desktop app
The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.
Pro
For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do I install the gosu-review Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy
SKILL.md from the source repository to
~/.claude/skills/week2/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at
claudskills.com/install/.
What does the gosu-review skill do?
Go 코드 리팩토링 검토 스킬. 변경된 .go 파일 전체를 읽고 16개 트리거(함수 시그니처, 에러 처리, 에러 타입/값 선언, defer, 슬라이스 메모리, nil/empty, range 순회, 구조체 정의, 동등성 비교, 맵 운용, 인터페이스 선언, 제네릭, 패키지 구조, 수치 연산 등)에 매핑된 43개 룰을 적용해 한국어 마크다운 리뷰 리포트를 생성한다. 린터(golangci-lint)가 커버하는 영역(shadowing, init 제약, 문서화, errors.Is/As, errcheck 등)은 중복 검사하지 않는다. 사용자가 'Go 코드 리뷰', 'Go 리팩토링 검토', 'Go PR 리뷰', '.go 파일 검토'를 요청하거나, 변경된 .go 파일을 제시하며 개선점을 물을 때 사용한다. Go 외 언어, 단순 문법 질문, 빌드/테스트 실행 요청에는 사용하지 않는다.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the gosu-review skill?
Use gosu-review when your Claude Code task falls under the Engineering category — specifically in the languages area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use gosu-review" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at
/category/engineering/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the gosu-review skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a
SKILL.md file that lives under
~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. gosu-review is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Engineering category. Learn more at
/learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.
Attribution & license
Cite this skill
If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:
APA
MODAC-Agent. (2026). gosu-review [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/week2/
BibTeX
@misc{week2-2026,
author = {MODAC-Agent},
title = {gosu-review [Claude Code skill]},
year = {2026},
publisher = {ClaudSkills},
url = {https://claudskills.com/skills/week2/}
}
Embed this skill
Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →
Badge
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/week2/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/week2.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/week2.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: gosu-review"></iframe>
Security scan
Grade A · scanned 2026-07-11 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.
No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›
- ✓ Prompt injection
- ✓ Data exfiltration
- ✓ Supply chain
- ✓ Reverse shell
- ✓ Credentials
- ✓ Execution
- ✓ Filesystem
- ✓ Persistence
- ✓ Obfuscation
- ✓ Network
Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/week2/#security)
More Engineering skills
Browse all Engineering skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:
Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools:
PerfectStudio ·
Ucaption ·
UTagger ·
AutoXPoster ·
TestYourSkills ·
AutomationFlows ·
Au Naturel ·
Telegram @acreatorstore