Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Product / design-system-ui

Wireframe Annotated

Category: Product  ·  Sub-category: design-system-ui  ·  Last updated:
An annotated / redline lo-fi wireframe — a desktop landing/marketing page drawn as flat greyboxes inside a browser chrome frame, overlaid with numbered annotation pins (①②③④⑤) in a single accent color, paired with a right-hand SPEC PANEL that lists each numbered pin with a short engineering / UX note. This is the "wireframe + redline spec" style — clean, flat, low-fidelity, NOT hand-drawn. Use when the brief asks for "annotated wireframe", "redline wireframe", "wireframe with spec", "lo-fi landing wireframe", "low fidelity", "线框图", "标注线框", or "redline".
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

Produce a single flat, low-fidelity landing-page wireframe with a redline spec. The whole point is "structure + handoff notes, not pixels" — greyboxes carry the layout, numbered pins call out regions, and a right-hand spec panel turns each pin into a short engineering / UX note. Keep it clean and flat; never hand-drawn or scribbly.

What this skill does

Wireframe Annotated is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the design-system-ui sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when the brief asks for "annotated wireframe", "redline wireframe", "wireframe with spec", "lo-fi landing wireframe", "low fidelity", "线框图", "标注线框", or "redline".

Who uses this skill

The Wireframe Annotated Claude Code skill is built for product managers, product designers, and cross-functional teams planning, shipping, and measuring product features. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 147,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/wireframe-annotated/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\wireframe-annotated\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Wireframe Annotated Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/wireframe-annotated/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Wireframe Annotated skill do?
An annotated / redline lo-fi wireframe — a desktop landing/marketing page drawn as flat greyboxes inside a browser chrome frame, overlaid with numbered annotation pins (①②③④⑤) in a single accent color, paired with a right-hand SPEC PANEL that lists each numbered pin with a short engineering / UX note. This is the "wireframe + redline spec" style — clean, flat, low-fidelity, NOT hand-drawn. Use when the brief asks for "annotated wireframe", "redline wireframe", "wireframe with spec", "lo-fi landing wireframe", "low fidelity", "线框图", "标注线框", or "redline".
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Wireframe Annotated skill?
Use Wireframe Annotated when your Claude Code task falls under the Product category — specifically in the design system ui area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Wireframe Annotated" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/product/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Wireframe Annotated skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Wireframe Annotated is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Product category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
nexu-io. (2026). Wireframe Annotated [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/wireframe-annotated/
BibTeX
@misc{wireframe-annotated-2026,
  author    = {nexu-io},
  title     = {Wireframe Annotated [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/wireframe-annotated/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/wireframe-annotated.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/wireframe-annotated/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/wireframe-annotated.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/wireframe-annotated.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Wireframe Annotated"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-10 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/wireframe-annotated/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Product skills

Browse all Product skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Product skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore