LLM Judge Creator
Use this skill when a developer wants to create LLM-as-a-judge evaluators for their AI system. Triggers on: "create an LLM judge", "build an eval for my AI", "automate my evaluations", "create a judge prompt", "build LLM-as-a-judge", "turn my annotations into evals", "create evals from my issue report", "I want to evaluate my AI automatically", "how do I scale my evaluations", "build judges from my traces". Takes an issue report (from llm-issue-discovery) or annotated traces and produces ready-to-use LLM-as-a-judge prompts — one per evaluation dimension — that the dev can copy-paste into their eval setup.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›
From the source SKILL.md
You help developers turn failure patterns — from an issue report or annotated traces — into ready-to-use LLM-as-a-judge prompts.
What this skill does
LLM Judge Creator is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the content-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.
Who uses this skill
The LLM Judge Creator Claude Code skill is built for content creators, marketers, copywriters, SEO professionals, and editorial teams. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 163,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).
How to install
Free
Manual install (2 steps)
mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/llm-judge-creator/SKILL.md \
-o ~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator/SKILL.md
Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.
Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\llm-judge-creator\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.
Telegram
📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram
Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →
Pro
One-click install via the desktop app
The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.
Pro
For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do I install the LLM Judge Creator Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy
SKILL.md from the source repository to
~/.claude/skills/llm-judge-creator/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at
claudskills.com/install/.
What does the LLM Judge Creator skill do?
Use this skill when a developer wants to create LLM-as-a-judge evaluators for their AI system. Triggers on: "create an LLM judge", "build an eval for my AI", "automate my evaluations", "create a judge prompt", "build LLM-as-a-judge", "turn my annotations into evals", "create evals from my issue report", "I want to evaluate my AI automatically", "how do I scale my evaluations", "build judges from my traces". Takes an issue report (from llm-issue-discovery) or annotated traces and produces ready-to-use LLM-as-a-judge prompts — one per evaluation dimension — that the dev can copy-paste into their eval setup.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the LLM Judge Creator skill?
Use LLM Judge Creator when your Claude Code task falls under the Content category — specifically in the content misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use LLM Judge Creator" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at
/category/content/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the LLM Judge Creator skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a
SKILL.md file that lives under
~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. LLM Judge Creator is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Content category. Learn more at
/learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.
Attribution & license
Cite this skill
If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:
APA
ClaudSkills. (2026). LLM Judge Creator [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/llm-judge-creator/
BibTeX
@misc{llm-judge-creator-2026,
author = {ClaudSkills},
title = {LLM Judge Creator [Claude Code skill]},
year = {2026},
publisher = {ClaudSkills},
url = {https://claudskills.com/skills/llm-judge-creator/}
}
Embed this skill
Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →
Badge
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/llm-judge-creator/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/llm-judge-creator.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/llm-judge-creator.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: LLM Judge Creator"></iframe>
Security scan
Grade A · scanned 2026-07-28 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.
No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›
- ✓ Prompt injection
- ✓ Data exfiltration
- ✓ Supply chain
- ✓ Reverse shell
- ✓ Credentials
- ✓ Execution
- ✓ Filesystem
- ✓ Persistence
- ✓ Obfuscation
- ✓ Network
Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):
[](https://claudskills.com/skills/llm-judge-creator/#security)
More Content skills
Browse all Content skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:
Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools:
PerfectStudio ·
Ucaption ·
UTagger ·
AutoXPoster ·
TestYourSkills ·
AutomationFlows ·
Au Naturel ·
Telegram @acreatorstore