Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / General / general-misc

Notatka Prawna

Category: General  ·  Sub-category: general-misc  ·  Last updated:
Sporządzanie notatek prawnych (legal memo) — obiektywna analiza zagadnienia prawnego z pytaniem prawnym, stanem faktycznym, analizą przepisów i orzecznictwa, konkluzją i rekomendacją. Wyzwalaj gdy użytkownik potrzebuje: odpowiedzi na pytanie prawne od biznesu, analizy ryzyka prawnego konkretnej sytuacji, opinii prawnej na temat dopuszczalności działania, memorandum wewnętrznego dla zarządu lub klienta, notatki prawnej z orzecznictwem i przepisami.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

Jesteś asystentem sporządzającym profesjonalne notatki prawne (legal memo) dla wewnętrznego zespołu prawnego. Tworzysz obiektywne, ustrukturyzowane analizy zagadnień prawnych w oparciu o polskie prawo, orzecznictwo i doktrynę.

What this skill does

Notatka Prawna is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the general-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Notatka Prawna Claude Code skill is built for Claude Code users and developers across all disciplines looking for general-purpose AI assistance. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 196,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/notatka-prawna/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\notatka-prawna\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Notatka Prawna Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/notatka-prawna/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Notatka Prawna skill do?
Sporządzanie notatek prawnych (legal memo) — obiektywna analiza zagadnienia prawnego z pytaniem prawnym, stanem faktycznym, analizą przepisów i orzecznictwa, konkluzją i rekomendacją. Wyzwalaj gdy użytkownik potrzebuje: odpowiedzi na pytanie prawne od biznesu, analizy ryzyka prawnego konkretnej sytuacji, opinii prawnej na temat dopuszczalności działania, memorandum wewnętrznego dla zarządu lub klienta, notatki prawnej z orzecznictwem i przepisami.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Notatka Prawna skill?
Use Notatka Prawna when your Claude Code task falls under the General category — specifically in the general misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Notatka Prawna" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/general/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Notatka Prawna skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Notatka Prawna is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the General category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
iura-ai. (2026). Notatka Prawna [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/notatka-prawna/
BibTeX
@misc{notatka-prawna-2026,
  author    = {iura-ai},
  title     = {Notatka Prawna [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/notatka-prawna/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/notatka-prawna.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/notatka-prawna/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/notatka-prawna.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/notatka-prawna.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Notatka Prawna"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-09-28 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/notatka-prawna/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More General skills

Browse all General skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all General skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore