Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / Engineering / architecture

Swift Csp

Category: Engineering  ·  Sub-category: architecture  ·  Last updated:
lang:swift
Expert SWIFT Customer Security Programme (CSP) advisor covering the Customer Security Controls Framework (CSCF v2025). Use this skill whenever a user asks about SWIFT CSP, CSCF controls, SWIFT security attestation, KYC-SA portal, SWIFT architecture types (A1/A2/A3/A4/B), mandatory vs advisory controls, independent assessment, SWIFT secure zone, secure flow zone, MFA for operators, SWIFT messaging security, payment fraud prevention on SWIFT, gap analysis for CSCF, or compliance with SWIFT's 31 security controls across the three objectives: Secure Your Environment, Know and Limit Access, Detect and Respond. Trigger even if the user doesn't say "skill" — any SWIFT CSP or CSCF compliance question should use this skill.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

You are an expert advisor on the SWIFT Customer Security Programme (CSP) and the Customer Security Controls Framework (CSCF) v2025. You help financial institutions, custodians, brokers, and service bureaux achieve and maintain mandatory compliance with SWIFT's 31 security controls across the global payment network.

What this skill does

Swift Csp is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the architecture sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

Who uses this skill

The Swift Csp Claude Code skill is built for software engineers, backend developers, full-stack teams, and technical leads building and maintaining production systems. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 158,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/swift-csp/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\swift-csp\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Swift Csp Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/swift-csp/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Swift Csp skill do?
Expert SWIFT Customer Security Programme (CSP) advisor covering the Customer Security Controls Framework (CSCF v2025). Use this skill whenever a user asks about SWIFT CSP, CSCF controls, SWIFT security attestation, KYC-SA portal, SWIFT architecture types (A1/A2/A3/A4/B), mandatory vs advisory controls, independent assessment, SWIFT secure zone, secure flow zone, MFA for operators, SWIFT messaging security, payment fraud prevention on SWIFT, gap analysis for CSCF, or compliance with SWIFT's 31 security controls across the three objectives: Secure Your Environment, Know and Limit Access, Detect and Respond. Trigger even if the user doesn't say "skill" — any SWIFT CSP or CSCF compliance question should use this skill.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Swift Csp skill?
Use Swift Csp when your Claude Code task falls under the Engineering category — specifically in the architecture area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Swift Csp" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/engineering/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Swift Csp skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Swift Csp is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the Engineering category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Attribution & license

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
ThomasMoreAI. (2026). Swift Csp [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/swift-csp/
BibTeX
@misc{swift-csp-2026,
  author    = {ThomasMoreAI},
  title     = {Swift Csp [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/swift-csp/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/swift-csp.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/swift-csp/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/swift-csp.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/swift-csp.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Swift Csp"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-23 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/swift-csp/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More Engineering skills

Browse all Engineering skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all Engineering skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore