Claude Code Skills·Claude Skills·The open SKILL.md registry for Claude
ClaudSkills / General / general-misc

Webshop Attribute Verifier

Category: General  ·  Sub-category: general-misc  ·  Last updated:
Verifies product attributes on a web shop detail page by extracting price, comparing color availability, validating specifications, and confirming option selections against user requirements before purchase. Use when you need to check if a product matches requirements, verify product details before buying, confirm item specifications on an online store product page, or validate that price, color, size, or other attributes satisfy the user's constraints. Outputs a `Thought:` assessment followed by a `click[value]` action to select the matching option and proceed, or navigates back to search if the product does not match.
Security AStatic scan found no risk patternsHow grading works ›

From the source SKILL.md

You are verifying product attributes on a detailed product page. Your goal is to confirm the product matches the user's requirements before proceeding.

What this skill does

Webshop Attribute Verifier is a community-contributed Claude Code skill in the general-misc sub-category. It ships as a SKILL.md file that Claude Code auto-discovers under ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/ and loads when your prompt matches the skill's trigger.

When to invoke it: Use when you need to check if a product matches requirements, verify product details before buying, confirm item specifications on an online store product page, or validate that price, color, size, or other attributes satisfy the user's constraints. Outputs a `Thought:` assessment followed by a `click[value]` action to select the matching option and proceed, or navigates back to search if the product does not match.

Who uses this skill

The Webshop Attribute Verifier Claude Code skill is built for Claude Code users and developers across all disciplines looking for general-purpose AI assistance. It's part of ClaudSkills (also referred to as Claude Skills or Claude Code Skills) — the open community-curated registry of 159,000+ SKILL.md files for Anthropic's Claude Code agent and the wider Claude ecosystem (Claude API, Claude Agent SDK).

How to install

Free

Manual install (2 steps)

mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier
curl -L https://claudskills.com/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/SKILL.md \
  -o ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/SKILL.md

Or just download SKILL.md directly and drop it into ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/. Claude Code auto-discovers it on next session.

Skills live at ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/SKILL.md on macOS/Linux, or %USERPROFILE%\.claude\skills\webshop-attribute-verifier\SKILL.md on Windows. See the full install guide for step-by-step instructions.

Telegram

📱 Install from your phone or desktop Telegram

Open @claudskills_bot on Telegram, tap Open Desktop App, and the desktop app installs this skill for you. Or share the bot link with a colleague — they get the same one-tap install. Learn more →

Pro

One-click install via the desktop app

The ClaudSkills desktop app installs any skill directly into ~/.claude/skills/ with one click — no terminal required. Pro starts at $9/mo or $149 lifetime.

Pro

For the full experience including quality scoring and one-click install features for each skill — upgrade to Pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install the Webshop Attribute Verifier Claude Code skill?
Install via the ClaudSkills desktop app (one click) or copy SKILL.md from the source repository to ~/.claude/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/SKILL.md and restart Claude Code. Both flows are detailed at claudskills.com/install/.
What does the Webshop Attribute Verifier skill do?
Verifies product attributes on a web shop detail page by extracting price, comparing color availability, validating specifications, and confirming option selections against user requirements before purchase. Use when you need to check if a product matches requirements, verify product details before buying, confirm item specifications on an online store product page, or validate that price, color, size, or other attributes satisfy the user's constraints. Outputs a `Thought:` assessment followed by a `click[value]` action to select the matching option and proceed, or navigates back to search if the product does not match.
Is this skill free to install?
Yes. ClaudSkills is an open registry — every skill keeps its source repository's license, and manual install via copy is free. ClaudSkills Pro ($9/mo, $79/yr, or $149 one-time) adds one-click install via the desktop app and a multi-signal Quality Score.
When should I use the Webshop Attribute Verifier skill?
Use Webshop Attribute Verifier when your Claude Code task falls under the General category — specifically in the general misc area. Claude Code auto-discovers installed skills and invokes the right one based on the task description, so you can also ask Claude directly (e.g. "use Webshop Attribute Verifier" or describe the task and let Claude pick). Browse related skills at /category/general/.
What is a Claude Code skill and how does the Webshop Attribute Verifier skill fit in?
A Claude Code skill is a SKILL.md file that lives under ~/.claude/skills/<name>/ and tells the Claude Code CLI agent how to perform a specific task (instructions, prompts, allowed tools). Skills are auto-discovered at session start. Webshop Attribute Verifier is one of 67,000+ skills indexed in the open ClaudSkills catalog, classified under the General category. Learn more at /learn/what-is-a-claude-skill/.

Cite this skill

If you reference this skill in a blog post, paper, or documentation, you can cite it as:

APA
ClaudSkills. (2026). Webshop Attribute Verifier [Claude Code skill]. ClaudSkills. https://claudskills.com/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/
BibTeX
@misc{webshop-attribute-verifier-2026,
  author    = {ClaudSkills},
  title     = {Webshop Attribute Verifier [Claude Code skill]},
  year      = {2026},
  publisher = {ClaudSkills},
  url       = {https://claudskills.com/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/}
}

Embed this skill

Promote, attribute, or link this skill from your own README, blog post, or documentation. All three snippets are free to use — no sign-up, no API key. More distribution surfaces →

Badge
[![ClaudSkills](https://claudskills.com/badge/webshop-attribute-verifier.svg)](https://claudskills.com/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/?utm_source=badge&utm_medium=readme&utm_campaign=skill_badge)
<script>
<script src="https://claudskills.com/embed/webshop-attribute-verifier.js" async></script>
<iframe>
<iframe src="https://claudskills.com/embed/webshop-attribute-verifier.html" width="100%" height="160" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="ClaudSkills: Webshop Attribute Verifier"></iframe>

Security scan

Grade A · scanned 2026-07-24 — free static scan against the OWASP Agentic Skills Top 10.

No risk patterns were found in any of the ten OWASP-aligned categories. How grading works ›

Show this grade on your repo (click to copy):

[![Security: A](https://img.shields.io/badge/Security-A-2e7d32)](https://claudskills.com/skills/webshop-attribute-verifier/#security)

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe in one click.

More General skills

Browse all General skills in the ClaudSkills registry, or explore these other picks from the same category:

Browse all General skills → Top 100 skills
Part of ClaudSkills — the open registry for Claude Skills & Claude Code Skills.  ·  What's New  ·  Install guide  ·  About  ·  llms.txt

Part of Acreator Store — Adam Lankamer's AI tools: PerfectStudio · Ucaption · UTagger · AutoXPoster · TestYourSkills · AutomationFlows · Au Naturel · Telegram @acreatorstore